The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences tuition, cost & net price

The sticker price at The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences is $28,094 a year. After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $18,378 on average, and what your family pays depends mostly on income. Choose yours below.

Show numbers for my family

Yearly household income. Saved on this device only. No account needed.

Free report
What your family pays
$18,378 /yr

Average after grants for all families receiving federal aid. Pick your income above.

Sticker price $28,094. College Scorecard.

Net price by family income

Average after grants and scholarships for students receiving federal aid. Tap your band.

College Scorecard, latest reported year

Sticker price, line by line

Per year, living on campusAll students
Tuition & fees$16,836
Housing & meals—
Books & supplies$1,800
Personal & travel—
Living-at-home adjustment—
Total cost of attendance$28,094

Cost items: IPEDS 2023-24, on-campus budget. Total: College Scorecard, which averages students living on and off campus; the adjustment row reconciles the two.

Debt after graduation

Median federal loan debt$19,500
Loan default rate3.8%3-year rate, 2017 repayment cohort
Debt as a share of earnings 10 years out29%

College Scorecard; Urban Institute Education Data Portal

Who gets aid

Students with Pell Grants35%Federal grants for lower-income students
Grants for the average aided student$9,716Sticker price minus average net price

State aid: Ohio residents with household income up to $96,000 and a Student Aid Index of 3,750 or less may receive an Ohio College Opportunity Grant: up to $5,000 a year at private nonprofit colleges in 2026-27. Not included in the prices above. Ohio Department of Higher Education, OCOG 2026-27 award memo (FA27-001)

College Scorecard

The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences net price compared with other Ohio colleges

The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences has the 46th-lowest average net price of 96 Ohio colleges we cover. Schools around it:

RankCollegeAvg. net priceGraduationEarnings, 10 yrs
42University of Toledo$17,24957%$50,632
43Ohio State University$17,33988%$60,409
44Bowling Green State University-Firelands$17,48011%$47,896
45Mercy College of Ohio$17,98956%$65,409
46The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences$18,37856%$68,303
47Wittenberg University$18,64953%$54,947
48Herzing University-Akron$18,93419%$36,909
49Otterbein University$19,23768%$53,313
50Muskingum University$19,53256%$48,440

College Scorecard, latest year. Average for all aided students; your price depends on income. All Ohio colleges →

Why The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences costs more or less than similar schools

SchoolAcceptanceYou'd payGraduationEarnings, 10 yrsPrice gap
The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences59%$18,37856%$68,303This school
Mount St. Joseph University59%$16,53056%$51,509
Cleveland Institute of Art61%$29,20858%$42,509
Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science———$55,695
Columbus College of Art & Design68%$29,43956%$40,664

College Scorecard, latest reported year. “You'd pay” follows your residency and income choices above.

Why the price is different

The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences would cost you $1,848 more per year than Mount St. Joseph University, on average.

  • Lower sticker price at The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences.
  • Mount St. Joseph University gives aided families $20,473 more in grants, on average.
Per year, Ohio residentThe Christ College of Nursing and Health SciencesMount St. Joseph UniversityDifference
Sticker price$28,094$46,719−$18,625
Average grants−$9,716−$30,189+$20,473
You pay$18,378$16,530+$1,848

“+” means The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences costs more; “−” means it costs less. Grants are the sticker price minus the net price. Cost items: IPEDS, on-campus budget. Sticker and net price: College Scorecard, latest reported year; the adjustment reconciles the two. Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote.

The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences cost questions

How much is tuition at The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences?

Tuition and fees are $16,836 a year.

What is the total cost of attending The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences?

The total cost of attendance, including housing, meals, books and personal costs, is $28,094 a year.

What do families actually pay at The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences?

After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $18,378 a year on average. Families earning $0–30k pay $17,255; $48–75k pay $12,650; $110k+ pay $22,283.

How much debt do The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences graduates have?

The median federal loan debt at graduation is $19,500, and 3.8% of borrowers defaulted within three years of entering repayment (2017 cohort).

Is The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences the right fit for your family?

Get a free report comparing The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences with up to 4 other schools on what you'd actually pay, what graduates in your major earn, and how each fits your priorities.

Build my free reportCheck my chances of getting in

We never share your contact information.

Sources: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard and IPEDS; Urban Institute Education Data Portal (ODC-By). Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote; confirm with the school's net price calculator. Back to The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences overview