Average after grants for all families receiving federal aid. Pick your income above.
Sticker price $31,571. College Scorecard.
Net price by family income
Average after grants and scholarships for students receiving federal aid. Tap your band.
College Scorecard, latest reported year
Sticker price, line by line
| Per year, living on campus | All students |
|---|---|
| Tuition & fees | $16,850 |
| Housing & meals | $6,000 |
| Books & supplies | $1,080 |
| Personal & travel | $8,700 |
| Living-at-home adjustment | −$1,059 |
| Total cost of attendance | $31,571 |
Cost items: IPEDS 2023-24, on-campus budget. Total: College Scorecard, which averages students living on and off campus; the adjustment row reconciles the two.
Debt after graduation
College Scorecard; Urban Institute Education Data Portal
Who gets aid
College Scorecard
Ecclesia College net price compared with other Arkansas colleges
Ecclesia College has the 19th-lowest average net price of 23 Arkansas colleges we cover. Schools around it:
| Rank | College | Avg. net price | Graduation | Earnings, 10 yrs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | University of the Ozarks | $17,360 | 51% | $44,384 |
| 16 | University of Arkansas | $18,209 | 71% | $58,191 |
| 17 | Lyon College | $19,616 | 47% | $44,232 |
| 18 | John Brown University | $20,397 | 72% | $53,907 |
| 19 | Ecclesia College | $22,075 | 40% | $40,650 |
| 20 | Harding University | $22,130 | 69% | $52,876 |
| 21 | Ouachita Baptist University | $22,409 | 61% | $51,673 |
| 22 | Henderson State University | $23,405 | 37% | $43,459 |
| 23 | Hendrix College | $24,149 | 72% | $60,376 |
College Scorecard, latest year. Average for all aided students; your price depends on income. All Arkansas colleges →
Why Ecclesia College costs more or less than similar schools
| School | Acceptance | You'd pay | Graduation | Earnings, 10 yrs | Price gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ecclesia College | 74% | $22,075 | 40% | $40,650 | This school |
| Central Baptist College | 63% | $12,287 | 34% | $46,789 | |
| Crowley's Ridge College | — | $16,315 | 36% | $39,533 | |
| Lyon College | 63% | $19,616 | 47% | $44,232 | |
| Champion Christian College | — | $17,002 | 0% | — |
College Scorecard, latest reported year. “You'd pay” follows your residency and income choices above.
Why the price is different
Ecclesia College would cost you $9,788 more per year than Central Baptist College, on average.
- Higher sticker price at Ecclesia College, mostly from a higher estimate for personal & travel costs (+$5,862).
- Central Baptist College gives aided families $8,822 more in grants, on average.
| Per year, Arkansas resident | Ecclesia College | CBC | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuition & fees | $16,850 | $21,330 | −$4,480 |
| Books & supplies | $1,080 | $1,704 | −$624 |
| Housing & meals | $6,000 | $8,500 | −$2,500 |
| Personal & travel | $8,700 | $2,838 | +$5,862 |
| Living-at-home adjustment | −$1,059 | −$3,767 | +$2,708 |
| Sticker price | $31,571 | $30,605 | +$966 |
| Average grants | −$9,496 | −$18,318 | +$8,822 |
| You pay | $22,075 | $12,287 | +$9,788 |
“+” means Ecclesia College costs more; “−” means it costs less. Grants are the sticker price minus the net price. Cost items: IPEDS, on-campus budget. Sticker and net price: College Scorecard, latest reported year; the adjustment reconciles the two. Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote.
Ecclesia College cost questions
How much is tuition at Ecclesia College?
Tuition and fees are $16,850 a year.
What is the total cost of attending Ecclesia College?
The total cost of attendance, including housing, meals, books and personal costs, is $31,571 a year.
What do families actually pay at Ecclesia College?
After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $22,075 a year on average. Families earning $0–30k pay $20,801; $48–75k pay $20,393; $110k+ pay $26,071.
How much debt do Ecclesia College graduates have?
The median federal loan debt at graduation is $9,000, and 17.2% of borrowers defaulted within three years of entering repayment (2017 cohort).
Is Ecclesia College the right fit for your family?
Get a free report comparing Ecclesia College with up to 4 other schools on what you'd actually pay, what graduates in your major earn, and how each fits your priorities.
Build my free reportCheck my chances of getting inWe never share your contact information.
Sources: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard and IPEDS; Urban Institute Education Data Portal (ODC-By). Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote; confirm with the school's net price calculator. Back to Ecclesia College overview