Average after grants for all families receiving federal aid. Pick your income above.
Sticker price $47,223. College Scorecard.
Net price by family income
Average after grants and scholarships for students receiving federal aid. Tap your band.
College Scorecard, latest reported year
Sticker price, line by line
| Per year, living on campus | All students |
|---|---|
| Tuition & fees | $36,460 |
| Housing & meals | $11,540 |
| Books & supplies | $1,200 |
| Personal & travel | $3,000 |
| Living-at-home adjustment | −$4,977 |
| Total cost of attendance | $47,223 |
Cost items: IPEDS 2023-24, on-campus budget. Total: College Scorecard, which averages students living on and off campus; the adjustment row reconciles the two.
Debt after graduation
College Scorecard; Urban Institute Education Data Portal
Who gets aid
College Scorecard
University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne net price compared with other Indiana colleges
University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne has the 18th-lowest average net price of 45 Indiana colleges we cover. Schools around it:
| Rank | College | Avg. net price | Graduation | Earnings, 10 yrs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Purdue University | $14,600 | 83% | $72,424 |
| 15 | Ball State University | $14,940 | 62% | $51,833 |
| 16 | Oakland City University | $15,210 | 66% | $43,283 |
| 17 | Indiana University-Bloomington | $16,264 | 80% | $63,742 |
| 18 | University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne | $18,196 | 55% | $55,362 |
| 19 | University of Evansville | $18,499 | 64% | $53,770 |
| 20 | Valparaiso University | $18,578 | 70% | $63,191 |
| 21 | Bethel University | $18,610 | 53% | $48,860 |
| 22 | Manchester University | $18,805 | 46% | $51,504 |
College Scorecard, latest year. Average for all aided students; your price depends on income. All Indiana colleges →
Why University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne costs more or less than similar schools
| School | Acceptance | You'd pay | Graduation | Earnings, 10 yrs | Price gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne | 96% | $18,196 | 55% | $55,362 | This school |
| Bethel University | 98% | $18,610 | 53% | $48,860 | |
| Marian University | 95% | $24,018 | 67% | $58,759 | |
| Marian University-Ancilla | 92% | $19,463 | — | $58,759 | |
| Union Bible College | 91% | $10,110 | 50% | — |
College Scorecard, latest reported year. “You'd pay” follows your residency and income choices above.
Why the price is different
University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne would cost you $414 less per year than Bethel University, on average.
- Higher sticker price at University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne, mostly from higher tuition & fees (+$1,860).
- University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne gives aided families $3,752 more in grants, on average.
| Per year, Indiana resident | University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne | Bethel University | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuition & fees | $36,460 | $34,600 | +$1,860 |
| Books & supplies | $1,200 | $1,260 | −$60 |
| Housing & meals | $11,540 | $10,560 | +$980 |
| Personal & travel | $3,000 | $1,680 | +$1,320 |
| Living-at-home adjustment | −$4,977 | −$4,215 | −$762 |
| Sticker price | $47,223 | $43,885 | +$3,338 |
| Average grants | −$29,027 | −$25,275 | −$3,752 |
| You pay | $18,196 | $18,610 | −$414 |
“+” means University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne costs more; “−” means it costs less. Grants are the sticker price minus the net price. Cost items: IPEDS, on-campus budget. Sticker and net price: College Scorecard, latest reported year; the adjustment reconciles the two. Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote.
University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne cost questions
How much is tuition at University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne?
Tuition and fees are $36,460 a year.
What is the total cost of attending University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne?
The total cost of attendance, including housing, meals, books and personal costs, is $47,223 a year.
What do families actually pay at University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne?
After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $18,196 a year on average. Families earning $0–30k pay $12,720; $48–75k pay $15,525; $110k+ pay $24,373.
How much debt do University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne graduates have?
The median federal loan debt at graduation is $18,750, and 4.4% of borrowers defaulted within three years of entering repayment (2017 cohort).
Is University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne the right fit for your family?
Get a free report comparing University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne with up to 4 other schools on what you'd actually pay, what graduates in your major earn, and how each fits your priorities.
Build my free reportCheck my chances of getting inWe never share your contact information.
Sources: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard and IPEDS; Urban Institute Education Data Portal (ODC-By). Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote; confirm with the school's net price calculator. Back to University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne overview