Hult International Business School tuition, cost & net price

The sticker price at Hult International Business School is $79,075 a year. After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $45,447 on average, and what your family pays depends mostly on income. Choose yours below.

Show numbers for my family

Yearly household income. Saved on this device only. No account needed.

What your family pays
$45,447 /yr

Average after grants for all families receiving federal aid. Pick your income above.

Sticker price $79,075. College Scorecard.

Net price by family income

Average after grants and scholarships for students receiving federal aid. Tap your band.

College Scorecard, latest reported year

Sticker price, line by line

Per year, living on campusAll students
Tuition & fees$57,160
Housing & meals$19,400
Books & supplies$1,050
Personal & travel$3,735
Living-at-home adjustment−$2,270
Total cost of attendance$79,075

Cost items: IPEDS 2023-24, on-campus budget. Total: College Scorecard, which averages students living on and off campus; the adjustment row reconciles the two.

Debt after graduation

Median federal loan debt$11,000
Loan default rate3.3%3-year rate, 2017 repayment cohort

College Scorecard; Urban Institute Education Data Portal

Who gets aid

Students with Pell Grants7%Federal grants for lower-income students
Grants for the average aided student$33,628Sticker price minus average net price

College Scorecard

Hult International Business School net price compared with other Massachusetts colleges

Hult International Business School has the 64th-lowest average net price of 67 Massachusetts colleges we cover. Schools around it:

RankCollegeAvg. net priceGraduationEarnings, 10 yrs
59Tufts University$39,99894%$83,214
60Babson College$40,51493%$123,938
61Endicott College$40,65476%$58,336
62Boston College$41,70491%$103,937
63Worcester Polytechnic Institute$43,07190%$103,470
64Hult International Business School$45,44767%—
65The New England Conservatory of Music$46,75473%$34,483
66Emerson College$49,18077%$62,832
67Berklee College of Music$49,46567%$33,647

College Scorecard, latest year. Average for all aided students; your price depends on income. All Massachusetts colleges →

Why Hult International Business School costs more or less than similar schools

SchoolAcceptanceYou'd payGraduationEarnings, 10 yrsPrice gap
Hult International Business School60%$45,44767%—This school
Montserrat College of Art—$33,21653%$33,022
Gordon College69%$24,88369%$52,119
MGH Institute of Health Professions———$87,130
Regis College70%$27,47772%$52,873

College Scorecard, latest reported year. “You'd pay” follows your residency and income choices above.

Why the price is different

Hult International Business School would cost you $12,231 more per year than Montserrat College of Art, on average.

  • Higher sticker price at Hult International Business School, mostly from higher tuition & fees (+$16,470).
  • Hult International Business School gives aided families $8,228 more in grants, on average.
Per year, Massachusetts residentHult International Business SchoolMontserrat College of ArtDifference
Tuition & fees$57,160$40,690+$16,470
Books & supplies$1,050$1,900−$850
Housing & meals$19,400$15,475+$3,925
Personal & travel$3,735$4,400−$665
Living-at-home adjustment−$2,270−$3,849+$1,579
Sticker price$79,075$58,616+$20,459
Average grants−$33,628−$25,400−$8,228
You pay$45,447$33,216+$12,231

“+” means Hult International Business School costs more; “−” means it costs less. Grants are the sticker price minus the net price. Cost items: IPEDS, on-campus budget. Sticker and net price: College Scorecard, latest reported year; the adjustment reconciles the two. Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote.

Hult International Business School cost questions

How much is tuition at Hult International Business School?

Tuition and fees are $57,160 a year.

What is the total cost of attending Hult International Business School?

The total cost of attendance, including housing, meals, books and personal costs, is $79,075 a year.

What do families actually pay at Hult International Business School?

After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $45,447 a year on average. Families earning $0–30k pay $43,305; $48–75k pay —; $110k+ pay $59,075.

How much debt do Hult International Business School graduates have?

The median federal loan debt at graduation is $11,000, and 3.3% of borrowers defaulted within three years of entering repayment (2017 cohort).

Is Hult International Business School the right fit for your family?

Get a free report comparing Hult International Business School with up to 4 other schools on what you'd actually pay, what graduates in your major earn, and how each fits your priorities.

Build my free reportCheck my chances of getting in

We never share your contact information.

Sources: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard and IPEDS; Urban Institute Education Data Portal (ODC-By). Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote; confirm with the school's net price calculator. Back to Hult International Business School overview