Andrew College tuition, cost & net price

The sticker price at Andrew College is $37,612 a year. After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $21,823 on average, and what your family pays depends mostly on income. Choose yours below.

Show numbers for my family

Yearly household income. Saved on this device only. No account needed.

What your family pays
$21,823 /yr

Average after grants for all families receiving federal aid. Pick your income above.

Sticker price $37,612. College Scorecard.

Net price by family income

Average after grants and scholarships for students receiving federal aid. Tap your band.

College Scorecard, latest reported year

Sticker price, line by line

Per year, living on campusAll students
Tuition & fees$19,604
Housing & meals$12,432
Books & supplies$1,500
Personal & travel$4,554
Living-at-home adjustment−$478
Total cost of attendance$37,612

Cost items: IPEDS 2023-24, on-campus budget. Total: College Scorecard, which averages students living on and off campus; the adjustment row reconciles the two.

Debt after graduation

Median federal loan debt$9,500
Loan default rate19.0%3-year rate, 2017 repayment cohort
Debt as a share of earnings 10 years out25%

College Scorecard; Urban Institute Education Data Portal

Who gets aid

Students with Pell Grants66%Federal grants for lower-income students
Grants for the average aided student$15,789Sticker price minus average net price

College Scorecard

Andrew College net price compared with other Georgia colleges

Andrew College has the 39th-lowest average net price of 55 Georgia colleges we cover. Schools around it:

RankCollegeAvg. net priceGraduationEarnings, 10 yrs
35LaGrange College$20,87547%$51,745
36Emmanuel University$20,92542%$38,208
37Toccoa Falls College$21,64244%$36,630
38Herzing University-Atlanta$21,67914%$36,909
39Andrew College$21,82333%$38,475
40Young Harris College$22,03442%$47,195
41Truett McConnell University$22,22738%$46,700
42Berry College$22,32069%$53,800
43Emory University$22,58591%$80,137

College Scorecard, latest year. Average for all aided students; your price depends on income. All Georgia colleges →

Why Andrew College costs more or less than similar schools

SchoolAcceptanceYou'd payGraduationEarnings, 10 yrsPrice gap
Andrew College46%$21,82333%$38,475This school
Point University44%$25,33534%$38,740
Thomas University38%$18,49928%$49,716
Beulah Heights University——33%$35,236
Morris Brown College—$24,90125%—

College Scorecard, latest reported year. “You'd pay” follows your residency and income choices above.

Why the price is different

Andrew College would cost you $3,512 less per year than Point University, on average.

  • Higher sticker price at Andrew College, mostly from higher housing & meal costs (+$3,332).
  • Andrew College gives aided families $7,560 more in grants, on average.
Per year, Georgia residentAndrew CollegePoint UniversityDifference
Tuition & fees$19,604$24,000−$4,396
Books & supplies$1,500$2,000−$500
Housing & meals$12,432$9,100+$3,332
Personal & travel$4,554$2,000+$2,554
Living-at-home adjustment−$478−$3,536+$3,058
Sticker price$37,612$33,564+$4,048
Average grants−$15,789−$8,229−$7,560
You pay$21,823$25,335−$3,512

“+” means Andrew College costs more; “−” means it costs less. Grants are the sticker price minus the net price. Cost items: IPEDS, on-campus budget. Sticker and net price: College Scorecard, latest reported year; the adjustment reconciles the two. Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote.

Andrew College cost questions

How much is tuition at Andrew College?

Tuition and fees are $19,604 a year.

What is the total cost of attending Andrew College?

The total cost of attendance, including housing, meals, books and personal costs, is $37,612 a year.

What do families actually pay at Andrew College?

After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $21,823 a year on average. Families earning $0–30k pay $19,107; $48–75k pay $22,324; $110k+ pay $26,427.

How much debt do Andrew College graduates have?

The median federal loan debt at graduation is $9,500, and 19.0% of borrowers defaulted within three years of entering repayment (2017 cohort).

Is Andrew College the right fit for your family?

Get a free report comparing Andrew College with up to 4 other schools on what you'd actually pay, what graduates in your major earn, and how each fits your priorities.

Build my free reportCheck my chances of getting in

We never share your contact information.

Sources: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard and IPEDS; Urban Institute Education Data Portal (ODC-By). Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote; confirm with the school's net price calculator. Back to Andrew College overview