Average after grants for all families receiving federal aid. Pick your income above.
Sticker price $19,698. College Scorecard.
Net price by family income
Average after grants and scholarships for students receiving federal aid. Tap your band.
College Scorecard, latest reported year
Sticker price, line by line
| Per year, living on campus | All students |
|---|---|
| Tuition & fees | $8,054 |
| Housing & meals | $10,232 |
| Books & supplies | $1,000 |
| Personal & travel | $3,200 |
| Living-at-home adjustment | −$2,788 |
| Total cost of attendance | $19,698 |
Cost items: IPEDS 2023-24, on-campus budget. Total: College Scorecard, which averages students living on and off campus; the adjustment row reconciles the two.
Debt after graduation
College Scorecard; Urban Institute Education Data Portal
Who gets aid
College Scorecard
Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies net price compared with other Missouri colleges
Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies has the 4th-lowest average net price of 49 Missouri colleges we cover. Schools around it:
| Rank | College | Avg. net price | Graduation | Earnings, 10 yrs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | College of the Ozarks | $6,100 | 64% | $41,592 |
| 2 | Ozarks Technical Community College | $6,936 | 33% | $36,455 |
| 3 | Harris-Stowe State University | $9,922 | 28% | $31,088 |
| 4 | Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies | $10,566 | 43% | $40,694 |
| 5 | Missouri Southern State University | $12,007 | 42% | $42,620 |
| 6 | Truman State University | $12,780 | 69% | $56,280 |
| 7 | Missouri Western State University | $13,251 | 39% | $42,647 |
| 8 | University of Missouri-Kansas City | $13,310 | 55% | $59,637 |
| 9 | Cottey College | $13,805 | 56% | $35,422 |
College Scorecard, latest year. Average for all aided students; your price depends on income. All Missouri colleges →
Why Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies costs more or less than similar schools
| School | Acceptance | You'd pay | Graduation | Earnings, 10 yrs | Price gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies | — | $10,566 | 43% | $40,694 | This school |
| Mission University | — | $21,383 | 44% | $38,641 | |
| Barnes-Jewish College Goldfarb School of Nursing | — | — | — | $84,393 | |
| Central Methodist University-College of Liberal Arts and Sciences | 57% | $22,766 | 51% | $48,991 | |
| Ranken Technical College | — | $18,795 | 53% | $55,955 |
College Scorecard, latest reported year. “You'd pay” follows your residency and income choices above.
Why the price is different
Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies would cost you $10,817 less per year than Mission University, on average.
- Lower sticker price at Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies, mostly from lower tuition & fees (−$8,896).
- Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies gives aided families $2,067 more in grants, on average.
| Per year, Missouri resident | Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies | Mission University | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuition & fees | $8,054 | $16,950 | −$8,896 |
| Books & supplies | $1,000 | $1,100 | −$100 |
| Housing & meals | $10,232 | $8,260 | +$1,972 |
| Personal & travel | $3,200 | $4,500 | −$1,300 |
| Living-at-home adjustment | −$2,788 | −$2,362 | −$426 |
| Sticker price | $19,698 | $28,448 | −$8,750 |
| Average grants | −$9,132 | −$7,065 | −$2,067 |
| You pay | $10,566 | $21,383 | −$10,817 |
“+” means Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies costs more; “−” means it costs less. Grants are the sticker price minus the net price. Cost items: IPEDS, on-campus budget. Sticker and net price: College Scorecard, latest reported year; the adjustment reconciles the two. Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote.
Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies cost questions
How much is tuition at Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies?
Tuition and fees are $8,054 a year.
What is the total cost of attending Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies?
The total cost of attendance, including housing, meals, books and personal costs, is $19,698 a year.
What do families actually pay at Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies?
After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $10,566 a year on average. Families earning $0–30k pay $9,291; $48–75k pay $10,486; $110k+ pay $13,948.
How much debt do Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies graduates have?
The median federal loan debt at graduation is $13,000, and 8.7% of borrowers defaulted within three years of entering repayment (2017 cohort).
Is Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies the right fit for your family?
Get a free report comparing Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies with up to 4 other schools on what you'd actually pay, what graduates in your major earn, and how each fits your priorities.
Build my free reportCheck my chances of getting inWe never share your contact information.
Sources: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard and IPEDS; Urban Institute Education Data Portal (ODC-By). Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote; confirm with the school's net price calculator. Back to Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies overview