Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies tuition, cost & net price

The sticker price at Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies is $19,698 a year. After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $10,566 on average, and what your family pays depends mostly on income. Choose yours below.

Show numbers for my family

Yearly household income. Saved on this device only. No account needed.

Free report
What your family pays
$10,566 /yr

Average after grants for all families receiving federal aid. Pick your income above.

Sticker price $19,698. College Scorecard.

Net price by family income

Average after grants and scholarships for students receiving federal aid. Tap your band.

College Scorecard, latest reported year

Sticker price, line by line

Per year, living on campusAll students
Tuition & fees$8,054
Housing & meals$10,232
Books & supplies$1,000
Personal & travel$3,200
Living-at-home adjustment−$2,788
Total cost of attendance$19,698

Cost items: IPEDS 2023-24, on-campus budget. Total: College Scorecard, which averages students living on and off campus; the adjustment row reconciles the two.

Debt after graduation

Median federal loan debt$13,000
Loan default rate8.7%3-year rate, 2017 repayment cohort
Debt as a share of earnings 10 years out32%

College Scorecard; Urban Institute Education Data Portal

Who gets aid

Students with Pell Grants64%Federal grants for lower-income students
Grants for the average aided student$9,132Sticker price minus average net price

College Scorecard

Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies net price compared with other Missouri colleges

Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies has the 4th-lowest average net price of 49 Missouri colleges we cover. Schools around it:

RankCollegeAvg. net priceGraduationEarnings, 10 yrs
1College of the Ozarks$6,10064%$41,592
2Ozarks Technical Community College$6,93633%$36,455
3Harris-Stowe State University$9,92228%$31,088
4Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies$10,56643%$40,694
5Missouri Southern State University$12,00742%$42,620
6Truman State University$12,78069%$56,280
7Missouri Western State University$13,25139%$42,647
8University of Missouri-Kansas City$13,31055%$59,637
9Cottey College$13,80556%$35,422

College Scorecard, latest year. Average for all aided students; your price depends on income. All Missouri colleges →

Why Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies costs more or less than similar schools

SchoolAcceptanceYou'd payGraduationEarnings, 10 yrsPrice gap
Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies—$10,56643%$40,694This school
Mission University—$21,38344%$38,641
Barnes-Jewish College Goldfarb School of Nursing———$84,393
Central Methodist University-College of Liberal Arts and Sciences57%$22,76651%$48,991
Ranken Technical College—$18,79553%$55,955

College Scorecard, latest reported year. “You'd pay” follows your residency and income choices above.

Why the price is different

Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies would cost you $10,817 less per year than Mission University, on average.

  • Lower sticker price at Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies, mostly from lower tuition & fees (−$8,896).
  • Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies gives aided families $2,067 more in grants, on average.
Per year, Missouri residentDrury University-College of Continuing Professional StudiesMission UniversityDifference
Tuition & fees$8,054$16,950−$8,896
Books & supplies$1,000$1,100−$100
Housing & meals$10,232$8,260+$1,972
Personal & travel$3,200$4,500−$1,300
Living-at-home adjustment−$2,788−$2,362−$426
Sticker price$19,698$28,448−$8,750
Average grants−$9,132−$7,065−$2,067
You pay$10,566$21,383−$10,817

“+” means Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies costs more; “−” means it costs less. Grants are the sticker price minus the net price. Cost items: IPEDS, on-campus budget. Sticker and net price: College Scorecard, latest reported year; the adjustment reconciles the two. Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote.

Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies cost questions

How much is tuition at Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies?

Tuition and fees are $8,054 a year.

What is the total cost of attending Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies?

The total cost of attendance, including housing, meals, books and personal costs, is $19,698 a year.

What do families actually pay at Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies?

After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $10,566 a year on average. Families earning $0–30k pay $9,291; $48–75k pay $10,486; $110k+ pay $13,948.

How much debt do Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies graduates have?

The median federal loan debt at graduation is $13,000, and 8.7% of borrowers defaulted within three years of entering repayment (2017 cohort).

Is Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies the right fit for your family?

Get a free report comparing Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies with up to 4 other schools on what you'd actually pay, what graduates in your major earn, and how each fits your priorities.

Build my free reportCheck my chances of getting in

We never share your contact information.

Sources: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard and IPEDS; Urban Institute Education Data Portal (ODC-By). Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote; confirm with the school's net price calculator. Back to Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies overview