Average after grants for all families receiving federal aid. Pick your income above.
Sticker price $20,970. College Scorecard.
Net price by family income
Average after grants and scholarships for students receiving federal aid. Tap your band.
College Scorecard, latest reported year
Sticker price, line by line
| Per year, living on campus | All students |
|---|---|
| Tuition & fees | $11,510 |
| Housing & meals | $7,400 |
| Books & supplies | $1,200 |
| Personal & travel | $1,500 |
| Living-at-home adjustment | −$640 |
| Total cost of attendance | $20,970 |
Cost items: IPEDS 2023-24, on-campus budget. Total: College Scorecard, which averages students living on and off campus; the adjustment row reconciles the two.
Debt after graduation
College Scorecard; Urban Institute Education Data Portal
Who gets aid
College Scorecard
CCC net price compared with other Arkansas colleges
CCC has the 13th-lowest average net price of 23 Arkansas colleges we cover. Schools around it:
| Rank | College | Avg. net price | Graduation | Earnings, 10 yrs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | University of Arkansas at Monticello | $14,287 | 49% | $36,902 |
| 10 | Williams Baptist University | $15,745 | 26% | $38,484 |
| 11 | Crowley's Ridge College | $16,315 | 36% | $39,533 |
| 12 | University of Central Arkansas | $16,511 | 54% | $45,938 |
| 13 | Champion Christian College | $17,002 | 0% | — |
| 14 | University of Arkansas at Little Rock | $17,248 | 42% | $45,265 |
| 15 | University of the Ozarks | $17,360 | 51% | $44,384 |
| 16 | University of Arkansas | $18,209 | 71% | $58,191 |
| 17 | Lyon College | $19,616 | 47% | $44,232 |
College Scorecard, latest year. Average for all aided students; your price depends on income. All Arkansas colleges →
Why CCC costs more or less than similar schools
| School | Acceptance | You'd pay | Graduation | Earnings, 10 yrs | Price gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Christian College | — | $17,002 | 0% | — | This school |
| University of the Ozarks | 60% | $17,360 | 51% | $44,384 | |
| Lyon College | 63% | $19,616 | 47% | $44,232 | |
| Crowley's Ridge College | — | $16,315 | 36% | $39,533 | |
| Central Baptist College | 63% | $12,287 | 34% | $46,789 |
College Scorecard, latest reported year. “You'd pay” follows your residency and income choices above.
Why the price is different
Champion Christian College would cost you $358 less per year than University of the Ozarks, on average.
- Lower sticker price at Champion Christian College.
- University of the Ozarks gives aided families $17,338 more in grants, on average.
| Per year, Arkansas resident | CCC | University of the Ozarks | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sticker price | $20,970 | $38,666 | −$17,696 |
| Average grants | −$3,968 | −$21,306 | +$17,338 |
| You pay | $17,002 | $17,360 | −$358 |
“+” means CCC costs more; “−” means it costs less. Grants are the sticker price minus the net price. Cost items: IPEDS, on-campus budget. Sticker and net price: College Scorecard, latest reported year; the adjustment reconciles the two. Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote.
CCC cost questions
How much is tuition at CCC?
Tuition and fees are $11,510 a year.
What is the total cost of attending CCC?
The total cost of attendance, including housing, meals, books and personal costs, is $20,970 a year.
What do families actually pay at CCC?
After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $17,002 a year on average. Families earning $0–30k pay $14,499; $48–75k pay $14,956; $110k+ pay $19,762.
How much debt do CCC graduates have?
The median federal loan debt at graduation is $5,500.
Is CCC the right fit for your family?
Get a free report comparing CCC with up to 4 other schools on what you'd actually pay, what graduates in your major earn, and how each fits your priorities.
Build my free reportCheck my chances of getting inWe never share your contact information.
Sources: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard and IPEDS; Urban Institute Education Data Portal (ODC-By). Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote; confirm with the school's net price calculator. Back to Champion Christian College overview