Central Christian College of the Bible tuition, cost & net price

The sticker price at Central Christian College of the Bible is $24,748 a year. After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $14,356 on average, and what your family pays depends mostly on income. Choose yours below.

Show numbers for my family

Yearly household income. Saved on this device only. No account needed.

What your family pays
$14,356 /yr

Average after grants for all families receiving federal aid. Pick your income above.

Sticker price $24,748. College Scorecard.

Net price by family income

Average after grants and scholarships for students receiving federal aid. Tap your band.

College Scorecard, latest reported year

Sticker price, line by line

Per year, living on campusAll students
Tuition & fees$12,200
Housing & meals$9,400
Books & supplies$1,240
Personal & travel$2,965
Living-at-home adjustment−$1,057
Total cost of attendance$24,748

Cost items: IPEDS 2023-24, on-campus budget. Total: College Scorecard, which averages students living on and off campus; the adjustment row reconciles the two.

Debt after graduation

Median federal loan debt$10,125
Loan default rate12.6%3-year rate, 2017 repayment cohort
Debt as a share of earnings 10 years out29%

College Scorecard; Urban Institute Education Data Portal

Who gets aid

Students with Pell Grants46%Federal grants for lower-income students
Grants for the average aided student$10,392Sticker price minus average net price

College Scorecard

Central Christian College of the Bible net price compared with other Missouri colleges

Central Christian College of the Bible has the 10th-lowest average net price of 49 Missouri colleges we cover. Schools around it:

RankCollegeAvg. net priceGraduationEarnings, 10 yrs
6Truman State University$12,78069%$56,280
7Missouri Western State University$13,25139%$42,647
8University of Missouri-Kansas City$13,31055%$59,637
9Cottey College$13,80556%$35,422
10Central Christian College of the Bible$14,35622%$34,675
11University of Central Missouri$14,46254%$49,560
12Central Methodist University-College of Graduate and Extended Studies$14,6010%$48,991
13Urshan University$14,77945%—
14University of Missouri-St Louis$15,07157%$53,037

College Scorecard, latest year. Average for all aided students; your price depends on income. All Missouri colleges →

Why Central Christian College of the Bible costs more or less than similar schools

SchoolAcceptanceYou'd payGraduationEarnings, 10 yrsPrice gap
Central Christian College of the Bible—$14,35622%$34,675This school
Mission University—$21,38344%$38,641
Drury University-College of Continuing Professional Studies—$10,56643%$40,694
Missouri Valley College69%$18,08622%$43,221
Barnes-Jewish College Goldfarb School of Nursing———$84,393

College Scorecard, latest reported year. “You'd pay” follows your residency and income choices above.

Why the price is different

Central Christian College of the Bible would cost you $7,027 less per year than Mission University, on average.

  • Lower sticker price at Central Christian College of the Bible, mostly from lower tuition & fees (−$4,750).
  • Central Christian College of the Bible gives aided families $3,327 more in grants, on average.
Per year, Missouri residentCentral Christian College of the BibleMission UniversityDifference
Tuition & fees$12,200$16,950−$4,750
Books & supplies$1,240$1,100+$140
Housing & meals$9,400$8,260+$1,140
Personal & travel$2,965$4,500−$1,535
Living-at-home adjustment−$1,057−$2,362+$1,305
Sticker price$24,748$28,448−$3,700
Average grants−$10,392−$7,065−$3,327
You pay$14,356$21,383−$7,027

“+” means Central Christian College of the Bible costs more; “−” means it costs less. Grants are the sticker price minus the net price. Cost items: IPEDS, on-campus budget. Sticker and net price: College Scorecard, latest reported year; the adjustment reconciles the two. Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote.

Central Christian College of the Bible cost questions

How much is tuition at Central Christian College of the Bible?

Tuition and fees are $12,200 a year.

What is the total cost of attending Central Christian College of the Bible?

The total cost of attendance, including housing, meals, books and personal costs, is $24,748 a year.

What do families actually pay at Central Christian College of the Bible?

After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $14,356 a year on average. Families earning $0–30k pay $10,548; $48–75k pay —; $110k+ pay $16,886.

How much debt do Central Christian College of the Bible graduates have?

The median federal loan debt at graduation is $10,125, and 12.6% of borrowers defaulted within three years of entering repayment (2017 cohort).

Is Central Christian College of the Bible the right fit for your family?

Get a free report comparing Central Christian College of the Bible with up to 4 other schools on what you'd actually pay, what graduates in your major earn, and how each fits your priorities.

Build my free reportCheck my chances of getting in

We never share your contact information.

Sources: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard and IPEDS; Urban Institute Education Data Portal (ODC-By). Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote; confirm with the school's net price calculator. Back to Central Christian College of the Bible overview