Average after grants for all families receiving federal aid. Pick your income above.
Sticker price $21,784. College Scorecard.
Net price by family income
Average after grants and scholarships for Ohio residents receiving federal aid. Tap your band.
College Scorecard, latest reported year
Sticker price, line by line
| Per year, living on campus | In-state | Out-of-state |
|---|---|---|
| Tuition & fees | $7,200 | $15,998 |
| Housing & meals | — | — |
| Books & supplies | $1,300 | $1,300 |
| Personal & travel | — | — |
| Living-at-home adjustment | — | — |
| Total cost of attendance | $21,784 | $30,582 |
Cost items: IPEDS 2023-24, on-campus budget. Total: College Scorecard, which averages students living on and off campus; the adjustment row reconciles the two. Out-of-state total = in-state total with out-of-state tuition.
Debt after graduation
College Scorecard; Urban Institute Education Data Portal
Who gets aid
State aid: Ohio residents with household income up to $96,000 and a Student Aid Index of 3,750 or less may receive an Ohio College Opportunity Grant: up to $4,000 a year at public university main campuses (less at regional campuses) in 2026-27. Not included in the prices above. Ohio Department of Higher Education, OCOG 2026-27 award memo (FA27-001)
College Scorecard
University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College net price compared with other Ohio colleges
University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College has the 40th-lowest average net price of 96 Ohio colleges we cover. Schools around it:
| Rank | College | Avg. net price | Graduation | Earnings, 10 yrs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | Antioch College | $14,834 | 41% | — |
| 37 | Wright State University | $15,415 | 42% | $49,500 |
| 38 | Ursuline College | $16,164 | 67% | $56,878 |
| 39 | Ohio State University-Mansfield Campus | $16,197 | 15% | $60,409 |
| 40 | University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College | $16,508 | 16% | $54,810 |
| 41 | Mount St. Joseph University | $16,530 | 56% | $51,509 |
| 42 | University of Toledo | $17,249 | 57% | $50,632 |
| 43 | Ohio State University | $17,339 | 88% | $60,409 |
| 44 | Bowling Green State University-Firelands | $17,480 | 11% | $47,896 |
College Scorecard, latest year. Average for all aided students; your price depends on income. All Ohio colleges →
Why University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College costs more or less than similar schools
| School | Acceptance | You'd pay | Graduation | Earnings, 10 yrs | Price gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College | — | $16,508 | 16% | $54,810 | This school |
| Cincinnati State Technical and Community College | — | $4,968 | 16% | $40,137 | |
| Clark State College | — | $12,135 | 22% | $39,584 | |
| University of Cincinnati-Clermont College | — | $13,803 | 24% | $54,810 | |
| Lorain County Community College | — | $3,967 | 31% | $38,837 |
College Scorecard, latest reported year. “You'd pay” follows your residency and income choices above.
Why the price is different
University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College would cost you $11,540 more per year than Cincinnati State Technical and Community College, on average.
- Higher sticker price at University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College.
- Cincinnati State Technical and Community College gives aided families $1,985 more in grants, on average.
| Per year, Ohio resident | University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College | CSTCC | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sticker price | $21,784 | $12,229 | +$9,555 |
| Average grants | −$5,276 | −$7,261 | +$1,985 |
| You pay | $16,508 | $4,968 | +$11,540 |
“+” means University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College costs more; “−” means it costs less. Grants are the sticker price minus the net price. Cost items: IPEDS, on-campus budget. Sticker and net price: College Scorecard, latest reported year; the adjustment reconciles the two. Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote.
University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College cost questions
How much is tuition at University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College?
Tuition and fees are $7,200 a year for Ohio residents and $15,998 for out-of-state students.
What is the total cost of attending University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College?
The total cost of attendance, including housing, meals, books and personal costs, is $21,784 a year for Ohio residents living on campus and about $30,582 for out-of-state students.
What do families actually pay at University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College?
After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $16,508 a year on average. Families earning $0–30k pay $13,917; $48–75k pay $16,657; $110k+ pay $20,970. These figures are for Ohio residents.
How much debt do University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College graduates have?
The median federal loan debt at graduation is $12,000, and 4.7% of borrowers defaulted within three years of entering repayment (2017 cohort).
Is University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College the right fit for your family?
Get a free report comparing University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College with up to 4 other schools on what you'd actually pay, what graduates in your major earn, and how each fits your priorities.
Build my free reportCheck my chances of getting inWe never share your contact information.
Sources: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard and IPEDS; Urban Institute Education Data Portal (ODC-By). Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote; confirm with the school's net price calculator. Back to University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College overview