Faith International University tuition, cost & net price

The sticker price at Faith International University is $31,368 a year. After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $22,662 on average, and what your family pays depends mostly on income. Choose yours below.

Show numbers for my family

Yearly household income. Saved on this device only. No account needed.

What your family pays
$22,662 /yr

Average after grants for all families receiving federal aid. Pick your income above.

Sticker price $31,368. College Scorecard.

Net price by family income

Average after grants and scholarships for students receiving federal aid. Tap your band.

College Scorecard, latest reported year

Sticker price, line by line

Per year, living on campusAll students
Tuition & fees$8,850
Housing & meals—
Books & supplies$762
Personal & travel—
Living-at-home adjustment—
Total cost of attendance$31,368

Cost items: IPEDS 2023-24, on-campus budget. Total: College Scorecard, which averages students living on and off campus; the adjustment row reconciles the two.

Debt after graduation

Median federal loan debt$12,500
Loan default rate2.9%3-year rate, 2017 repayment cohort
Debt as a share of earnings 10 years out25%

College Scorecard; Urban Institute Education Data Portal

Who gets aid

Students with Pell Grants47%Federal grants for lower-income students
Grants for the average aided student$8,706Sticker price minus average net price

College Scorecard

Faith International University net price compared with other Washington colleges

Faith International University has the 41st-lowest average net price of 50 Washington colleges we cover. Schools around it:

RankCollegeAvg. net priceGraduationEarnings, 10 yrs
37Central Washington University$18,47654%$61,580
38Pacific Lutheran University$19,58969%$66,990
39Western Washington University$21,19365%$62,569
40Northwest University$22,28871%$54,914
41Faith International University$22,66225%$51,006
42Walla Walla University$23,32960%$61,885
43The Evergreen State College$24,31941%$45,320
44Seattle Pacific University$24,48862%$64,506
45Whitworth University$26,53471%$58,561

College Scorecard, latest year. Average for all aided students; your price depends on income. All Washington colleges →

Why Faith International University costs more or less than similar schools

SchoolAcceptanceYou'd payGraduationEarnings, 10 yrsPrice gap
Faith International University—$22,66225%$51,006This school
City University of Seattle———$69,460
Heritage University—$14,59854%$49,416
Walla Walla University—$23,32960%$61,885
Whitworth University-Adult Degree Programs29%——$58,561

College Scorecard, latest reported year. “You'd pay” follows your residency and income choices above.

Faith International University cost questions

How much is tuition at Faith International University?

Tuition and fees are $8,850 a year.

What is the total cost of attending Faith International University?

The total cost of attendance, including housing, meals, books and personal costs, is $31,368 a year.

What do families actually pay at Faith International University?

After grants and scholarships, students receiving federal aid pay $22,662 a year on average. Families earning $0–30k pay $22,662; $48–75k pay —; $110k+ pay —.

How much debt do Faith International University graduates have?

The median federal loan debt at graduation is $12,500, and 2.9% of borrowers defaulted within three years of entering repayment (2017 cohort).

Is Faith International University the right fit for your family?

Get a free report comparing Faith International University with up to 4 other schools on what you'd actually pay, what graduates in your major earn, and how each fits your priorities.

Build my free reportCheck my chances of getting in

We never share your contact information.

Sources: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard and IPEDS; Urban Institute Education Data Portal (ODC-By). Net price is an average for first-time, full-time students receiving federal aid, not a quote; confirm with the school's net price calculator. Back to Faith International University overview