College Scorecard
Average after grants for all families receiving federal aid. Pick your income above.
Within 6 years · College Scorecard
Higher than 96% of Oklahoma colleges we cover and 76% of colleges nationwide. U.S. median $53,263.
Median, 10 years after starting · College Scorecard
University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences Center acceptance rate & admissions
Test scores: College Scorecard. Other figures: College Scorecard; IPEDS
University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences Center tuition, cost & net price
What families actually pay per year, by income
Average net price after grants and scholarships for Oklahoma residents who receive federal aid. Tap your income band.
Net price by income is not reported for this school.
College Scorecard, latest reported year (in-state, federal aid recipients)
Sticker price (before aid)
IPEDS 2023-24 cost items; total from College Scorecard
College Scorecard; Urban Institute Education Data Portal
University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences Center majors, earnings & careers
University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences Center offers 6 bachelor's majors across 1 areas. Earnings below are for this school's graduates of each major, four years after finishing.
- Health & Medicine · 6
Highest-earning majors at University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences Center
| Major | Earnings, 4 yrs | Median debt |
|---|---|---|
| Nursing | $84,009 | $26,899 |
| Allied Health (Imaging / Therapy / Tech) | $72,320 | $22,062 |
| Dental Support Services and Allied Professions | $68,018 | $20,990 |
| Speech-Language Pathology / Communication Disorders | $61,404 | $20,500 |
Quick list of all 6 majors
- Allied Health (Imaging / Therapy / Tech)$72,320
- Dental Support Services and Allied Professions$68,018
- Nursing$84,009
- Nutrition Science—
- Pharmacy, Pharmaceutical Sciences, and Administration—
- Speech-Language Pathology / Communication Disorders$61,404
— means too few graduates to report earnings.
College Scorecard field of study, latest release
All majors by area with earnings 1 and 4 years out, and debt →Nursing → Registered nurse
Median annual wage for all workers in this job, not only new graduates. U.S. jobs projected to grow 5.6% from 2025 to 2035.
BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025; Employment Projections 2025-35
Allied Health (Imaging / Therapy / Tech) → Radiologic technologist
Median annual wage for all workers in this job, not only new graduates. U.S. jobs projected to grow 5.0% from 2025 to 2035.
BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025; Employment Projections 2025-35
Living in Oklahoma City
Overall prices in the Oklahoma City, OK area.
BEA Regional Price Parities, 2024
2 bedrooms $1,264. Housing costs 26% below the U.S. average.
HUD Fair Market Rent, FY2027
January and July average highs. 37 inches of rain a year, 7 inches of snow.
NOAA Climate Normals 1991-2020
Highest: tornado (very high); river flooding (relatively high); heat wave (relatively high); winter weather (relatively high).
FEMA National Risk Index, Oklahoma County
Campus & students
IPEDS fall enrollment; Carnegie Classification; EADA via Urban Institute
Oklahoma County at a glance
U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year 2024
Compare University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences Center with similar schools
Similar public colleges in Oklahoma by selectivity, graduation rate and size. Tap “Why?” to see where the price difference comes from.
| School | Acceptance | You'd pay | Graduation | Earnings, 10 yrs | Price gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences Center | — | — | — | $63,126 | This school |
| Oklahoma State University Institute of Technology | — | $10,999 | 42% | $45,634 | |
| University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma | 66% | $6,624 | 44% | $41,913 | |
| Northwestern Oklahoma State University | 65% | $10,104 | 30% | $44,358 | |
| East Central University | 58% | $8,683 | 34% | $44,962 |
College Scorecard, latest reported year. “You'd pay” follows your residency and income choices above.
Common questions about University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences Center
How much do University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences Center graduates earn?
Former University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences Center students earn a median $63,126 ten years after starting college, compared with a U.S. median of $53,263 across the colleges we cover.
Is University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences Center the right fit for your family?
Get a free report comparing University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences Center with up to 4 other schools on what you'd actually pay, what graduates in your major earn, and how each fits your priorities.
Build my free reportCheck my chances of getting inWe never share your contact information.
Sources on this page: U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard and IPEDS; U.S. Census Bureau (ACS); Bureau of Labor Statistics (OEWS, Employment Projections); Bureau of Economic Analysis; HUD; NOAA; FEMA; Urban Institute Education Data Portal (ODC-By); Wikidata. “Colleges we cover” means colleges awarding bachelor's degrees to at least 100 undergraduates. Averages are not quotes; confirm costs with the school. How we score
Data: download this school's data (JSON) · Markdown · all datasets
Cite this: “University of Oklahoma-Health Sciences Center: cost, admissions and outcomes,” EducationGuide.com, https://educationguide.com/colleges/university-of-oklahoma-health-sciences-center (College Scorecard and IPEDS data).